Alvarez Tajuelo, V photo
🥐 Bakery

Alvarez Tajuelo, V

📍 Herencia, Spain

Alvarez Tajuelo, V is one of Herencia's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Alvarez Tajuelo, V specialise in?

Alvarez Tajuelo, V offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Alvarez Tajuelo, V?

Alvarez Tajuelo, V has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Alvarez Tajuelo, V located?

Alvarez Tajuelo, V is located in Herencia, Spain. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Alvarez Tajuelo, V?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Alvarez Tajuelo, V directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Herencia

Churreria Perez in Herencia
Churreria Perez
Bakery
Churreria Perez
Herencia 4
Panificadora Tofer in Herencia
Panificadora Tofer
Bakery
Panificadora Tofer
Herencia 4
Panaderia Bolleria El Quijote in Herencia
Panaderia Bolleria El Quijote
Bakery
Panaderia Bolleria El Quijote
Herencia 4
Panadería La Labradora in Herencia
Panadería La Labradora
Bakery
Panadería La Labradora
Herencia 4
Productos Santa Rosa de Lima in Herencia
Productos Santa Rosa de Lima
Bakery
Productos Santa Rosa de Lima
Herencia 4
Pastelería Glasse Artesanos in Herencia
Pastelería Glasse Artesanos
Artisan Bakery
Pastelería Glasse Artesanos
Herencia 4