Anders Hartmut Bäckermeister photo
🥐 Bakery

Anders Hartmut Bäckermeister

📍 Lauchhammer, Germany

Anders Hartmut Bäckermeister is one of Lauchhammer's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Anders Hartmut Bäckermeister specialise in?

Anders Hartmut Bäckermeister offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Anders Hartmut Bäckermeister?

Anders Hartmut Bäckermeister has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Anders Hartmut Bäckermeister located?

Anders Hartmut Bäckermeister is located in Lauchhammer, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Anders Hartmut Bäckermeister?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Anders Hartmut Bäckermeister directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Lauchhammer

Bäckerei Hartmut Anders in Lauchhammer
Bäckerei Hartmut Anders
Bakery
Bäckerei Hartmut Anders
Lauchhammer 4
Bäckerei Raddatz GmbH in Lauchhammer
Bäckerei Raddatz GmbH
Bakery
Bäckerei Raddatz GmbH
Lauchhammer 4
Noack Max Bäckerei Inh. Josephine Noack in Lauchhammer
Noack Max Bäckerei Inh. Josephine Noack
Bakery
Noack Max Bäckerei Inh. Josephine Noack
Lauchhammer 4
Bäckerei Anders in Lauchhammer
Bäckerei Anders
Bakery
Bäckerei Anders
Lauchhammer 4
Raddatz GmbH Bäckerei in Lauchhammer
Raddatz GmbH Bäckerei
Bakery
Raddatz GmbH Bäckerei
Lauchhammer 4
Sternenbäck in Lauchhammer
Sternenbäck
Bakery
Sternenbäck
Lauchhammer 4