Antichi sapori da Giuseppe photo
🥐 Bakery

Antichi sapori da Giuseppe

📍 Rutigliano, Italy

Antichi sapori da Giuseppe is one of Rutigliano's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Antichi sapori da Giuseppe specialise in?

Antichi sapori da Giuseppe offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Antichi sapori da Giuseppe?

Antichi sapori da Giuseppe has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Antichi sapori da Giuseppe located?

Antichi sapori da Giuseppe is located in Rutigliano, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Antichi sapori da Giuseppe?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Antichi sapori da Giuseppe directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Rutigliano

Granrisparmio Pamian Panificio Panarelli in Rutigliano
Granrisparmio Pamian Panificio Panarelli
Bakery
Granrisparmio Pamian Panificio Panarelli
Rutigliano 4
Pasticceria Verna in Rutigliano
Pasticceria Verna
Bakery
Pasticceria Verna
Rutigliano 4
Panificio Bon Pan in Rutigliano
Panificio Bon Pan
Bakery
Panificio Bon Pan
Rutigliano 4
Panificio Annarosa in Rutigliano
Panificio Annarosa
Bakery
Panificio Annarosa
Rutigliano 4
Domenico Leone Pasticceria in Rutigliano
Domenico Leone Pasticceria
Bakery
Domenico Leone Pasticceria
Rutigliano 4
Bakery15 di Francesco e Marika orfino in Rutigliano
Bakery15 di Francesco e Marika orfino
Bakery
Bakery15 di Francesco e Marika orfino
Rutigliano 4