Antonio Santangelo Art Cakes photo
🥐 Bakery

Antonio Santangelo Art Cakes

📍 Beersel, Belgium

Antonio Santangelo Art Cakes is one of Beersel's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Antonio Santangelo Art Cakes specialise in?

Antonio Santangelo Art Cakes offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Antonio Santangelo Art Cakes?

Antonio Santangelo Art Cakes has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Antonio Santangelo Art Cakes located?

Antonio Santangelo Art Cakes is located in Beersel, Belgium. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Antonio Santangelo Art Cakes?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Antonio Santangelo Art Cakes directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Beersel

Tartatina in Beersel
Tartatina
Bakery
Tartatina
Beersel 4
Govart bakery in Beersel
Govart bakery
Bakery
Govart bakery
Beersel 4
Gandossi in Beersel
Gandossi
Bakery
Gandossi
Beersel 4
Josse Locus in Beersel
Josse Locus
Bakery
Josse Locus
Beersel 4
Bakkerij deneyer in Beersel
Bakkerij deneyer
Bakery
Bakkerij deneyer
Beersel 4
Bakkerij La Martine in Beersel
Bakkerij La Martine
Bakery
Bakkerij La Martine
Beersel 4