Au Fournil Des Nicolas photo
🥐 Bakery

Au Fournil Des Nicolas

📍 Lesneven, France

Au Fournil Des Nicolas is one of Lesneven's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Au Fournil Des Nicolas specialise in?

Au Fournil Des Nicolas offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Au Fournil Des Nicolas?

Au Fournil Des Nicolas has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Au Fournil Des Nicolas located?

Au Fournil Des Nicolas is located in Lesneven, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Au Fournil Des Nicolas?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Au Fournil Des Nicolas directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Lesneven

La Boulang' de Lesne in Lesneven
La Boulang' de Lesne
Bakery
La Boulang' de Lesne
Lesneven 4
Cote des Legendes in Lesneven
Cote des Legendes
Bakery
Cote des Legendes
Lesneven 4
La P'tite Boulange in Lesneven
La P'tite Boulange
Bakery
La P'tite Boulange
Lesneven 4
Christophe Galineau in Lesneven
Christophe Galineau
Bakery
Christophe Galineau
Lesneven 4
Boulangerie Tassin in Lesneven
Boulangerie Tassin
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Tassin
Lesneven 4

Similar Bakeries

Du Pain et des Idées in Paris
Du Pain et des Idées
Bakery
Du Pain et des Idées
Paris 4.4