Backerei Bindl Ledermuhle photo
🥐 Bakery

Backerei Bindl Ledermuhle

📍 Ulrichsberg, Austria

Backerei Bindl Ledermuhle is one of Ulrichsberg's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Backerei Bindl Ledermuhle specialise in?

Backerei Bindl Ledermuhle offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Backerei Bindl Ledermuhle?

Backerei Bindl Ledermuhle has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Backerei Bindl Ledermuhle located?

Backerei Bindl Ledermuhle is located in Ulrichsberg, Austria. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Backerei Bindl Ledermuhle?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Backerei Bindl Ledermuhle directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Ulrichsberg

Bäckerei Ledermühle Bindl in Ulrichsberg
Bäckerei Ledermühle Bindl
Bakery
Bäckerei Ledermühle Bindl
Ulrichsberg 4
Bindl Rudolf E U in Ulrichsberg
Bindl Rudolf E U
Bakery
Bindl Rudolf E U
Ulrichsberg 4
Café & Konditorei Haselsteiner in Ulrichsberg
Café & Konditorei Haselsteiner
Cafe Bakery
Café & Konditorei Haselsteiner
Ulrichsberg 4

Similar Bakeries

Joseph Brot • Wien Bio Bäckerei in Wien
Joseph Brot • Wien Bio Bäckerei
Bakery
Joseph Brot • Wien Bio Bäckerei
Wien 4.4
Bäckerei & Konditorei Tschörek in Wien
Bäckerei & Konditorei Tschörek
Bakery
Bäckerei & Konditorei Tschörek
Wien 5
Öfferl in Wien
Öfferl
Bakery
Öfferl
Wien 4.6