Bäckerei Dietmar Irrgang photo
🥐 Bakery

Bäckerei Dietmar Irrgang

📍 Leun, Germany

Bäckerei Dietmar Irrgang is one of Leun's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bäckerei Dietmar Irrgang specialise in?

Bäckerei Dietmar Irrgang offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Bäckerei Dietmar Irrgang?

Bäckerei Dietmar Irrgang has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bäckerei Dietmar Irrgang located?

Bäckerei Dietmar Irrgang is located in Leun, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bäckerei Dietmar Irrgang?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bäckerei Dietmar Irrgang directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Leun

Bäckerei Moos GmbH in Leun
Bäckerei Moos GmbH
Bakery
Bäckerei Moos GmbH
Leun 4
Irrgang Dietmar Bäckerei in Leun
Irrgang Dietmar Bäckerei
Bakery
Irrgang Dietmar Bäckerei
Leun 4
Magerl, Helmut u., Regina, Deckenbau in Leun
Magerl, Helmut u., Regina, Deckenbau
Bakery
Magerl, Helmut u., Regina, Deckenbau
Leun 4
Bio Bäckerei Schrot-Mühle in Leun
Bio Bäckerei Schrot-Mühle
Bakery
Bio Bäckerei Schrot-Mühle
Leun 4
Backerei und Cafe Bolzer in Leun
Backerei und Cafe Bolzer
Cafe Bakery
Backerei und Cafe Bolzer
Leun 4

Similar Bakeries

Backhaus in Bochum
Backhaus
Bakery
Backhaus
Bochum 4.5