Bäckerei Moss photo
🥐 Bakery

Bäckerei Moss

📍 Niederzier, Germany

Bäckerei Moss is one of Niederzier's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bäckerei Moss specialise in?

Bäckerei Moss offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Bäckerei Moss?

Bäckerei Moss has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bäckerei Moss located?

Bäckerei Moss is located in Niederzier, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bäckerei Moss?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bäckerei Moss directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Niederzier

Bäckerei Karduck GmbH in Niederzier
Bäckerei Karduck GmbH
Bakery
Bäckerei Karduck GmbH
Niederzier 4
Bäckerei Karduck in Niederzier
Bäckerei Karduck
Bakery
Bäckerei Karduck
Niederzier 4
Zuckersüß Tortenkunst in Niederzier
Zuckersüß Tortenkunst
Bakery
Zuckersüß Tortenkunst
Niederzier 4
Erfttal Backer Back- und Vertriebs GmbH in Niederzier
Erfttal Backer Back- und Vertriebs GmbH
Bakery
Erfttal Backer Back- und Vertriebs GmbH
Niederzier 4
Bäckerei Wirtz in Niederzier
Bäckerei Wirtz
Bakery
Bäckerei Wirtz
Niederzier 4
FJS Catering UG in Niederzier
FJS Catering UG
Bakery
FJS Catering UG
Niederzier 4