Bäckerei Sabel photo
🥐 Bakery

Bäckerei Sabel

📍 Fürstenau, Germany

Bäckerei Sabel is one of Fürstenau's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bäckerei Sabel specialise in?

Bäckerei Sabel offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Bäckerei Sabel?

Bäckerei Sabel has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bäckerei Sabel located?

Bäckerei Sabel is located in Fürstenau, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bäckerei Sabel?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bäckerei Sabel directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Fürstenau

Otto West in Fürstenau
Otto West
Bakery
Otto West
Fürstenau 4
Schäfer’s Brot und Kuchen-Spezialitäten GmbH in Fürstenau
Schäfer’s Brot und Kuchen-Spezialitäten GmbH
Bakery
Schäfer’s Brot und Kuchen-Spezialitäten GmbH
Fürstenau 4
Bäckerei Büscher in Fürstenau
Bäckerei Büscher
Bakery
Bäckerei Büscher
Fürstenau 4
Biener Landbäckerei Wintering – Café in Fürstenau (Stadtmitte) in Fürstenau
Biener Landbäckerei Wintering – Café in Fürstenau (Stadtmitte)
Cafe Bakery
Biener Landbäckerei Wintering – Café in Fürstenau (Stadtmitte)
Fürstenau 4

Similar Bakeries

Backhaus in Bochum
Backhaus
Bakery
Backhaus
Bochum 4.5
Zeit für Brot in Berlin
Zeit für Brot
Bakery
Zeit für Brot
Berlin 4.7