Backerei und Konditorei Burgauner photo
🥐 Bakery

Backerei und Konditorei Burgauner

📍 Castelrotto, Italy

Backerei und Konditorei Burgauner is one of Castelrotto's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Backerei und Konditorei Burgauner specialise in?

Backerei und Konditorei Burgauner offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Backerei und Konditorei Burgauner?

Backerei und Konditorei Burgauner has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Backerei und Konditorei Burgauner located?

Backerei und Konditorei Burgauner is located in Castelrotto, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Backerei und Konditorei Burgauner?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Backerei und Konditorei Burgauner directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Castelrotto

Pasticceria Natura in Castelrotto
Pasticceria Natura
Bakery
Pasticceria Natura
Castelrotto 4
Bäckerei Oberprantacher in Castelrotto
Bäckerei Oberprantacher
Bakery
Bäckerei Oberprantacher
Castelrotto 4

Similar Bakeries

Antico Forno Roscioli in Roma
Antico Forno Roscioli
Bakery
Antico Forno Roscioli
Roma 4.6
Princi in Milano
Princi
Bakery
Princi
Milano 4.3
Bakery Santa Rita in Bari
Bakery Santa Rita
Bakery
Bakery Santa Rita
Bari 4.9
Dama Italian Bakery in Bari
Dama Italian Bakery
Bakery
Dama Italian Bakery
Bari 4.9