Bakery Müssig Cafehaus photo
Cafe Bakery

Bakery Müssig Cafehaus

📍 Walldürn, Germany

Bakery Müssig Cafehaus is a café-bakery in Walldürn where breakfast pastries, sandwich breads, and good coffee all share the counter. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Coffee & PastriesBreakfast MenuSandwichesBrunchLaptop-FriendlyHouse-Baked Treats
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bakery Müssig Cafehaus specialise in?

Bakery Müssig Cafehaus offers a range of cafe bakery specialties including Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly, House-Baked Treats, and more.

What is the rating of Bakery Müssig Cafehaus?

Bakery Müssig Cafehaus has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bakery Müssig Cafehaus located?

Bakery Müssig Cafehaus is located in Walldürn, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bakery Müssig Cafehaus?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bakery Müssig Cafehaus directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Walldürn

Bäckerei Leiblein in Walldürn
Bäckerei Leiblein
Bakery
Bäckerei Leiblein
Walldürn 4
Leiblein Tobias in Walldürn
Leiblein Tobias
Bakery
Leiblein Tobias
Walldürn 4
Backstube Müssig in Walldürn
Backstube Müssig
Bakery
Backstube Müssig
Walldürn 4
Müllerbäck in Walldürn
Müllerbäck
Bakery
Müllerbäck
Walldürn 4

Similar Bakeries

FREA Bakery & Cafe in Berlin
FREA Bakery & Cafe
Cafe Bakery
FREA Bakery & Cafe
Berlin 4.5
Café Knigge in Bremen
Café Knigge
Cafe Bakery
Café Knigge
Bremen 4.2