Bakker Prins photo
🥐 Bakery

Bakker Prins

📍 Winschoten, Netherlands

Bakker Prins is one of Winschoten's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bakker Prins specialise in?

Bakker Prins offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Bakker Prins?

Bakker Prins has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bakker Prins located?

Bakker Prins is located in Winschoten, Netherlands. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bakker Prins?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bakker Prins directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Winschoten

limburgia Winschoten in Winschoten
limburgia Winschoten
Bakery
limburgia Winschoten
Winschoten 4
Spelbrink Oliebollen in Winschoten
Spelbrink Oliebollen
Bakery
Spelbrink Oliebollen
Winschoten 4
Bakker Bart in Winschoten
Bakker Bart
Bakery
Bakker Bart
Winschoten 4
Bexy Bites in Winschoten
Bexy Bites
Bakery
Bexy Bites
Winschoten 4
Bakkerij Tuinstra in Winschoten
Bakkerij Tuinstra
Bakery
Bakkerij Tuinstra
Winschoten 4
Cosis Spectrum in Winschoten
Cosis Spectrum
Bakery
Cosis Spectrum
Winschoten 4