Bar Pasticceria Verdi photo
🥐 Bakery

Bar Pasticceria Verdi

📍 Lamporecchio, Italy

Bar Pasticceria Verdi is one of Lamporecchio's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bar Pasticceria Verdi specialise in?

Bar Pasticceria Verdi offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Bar Pasticceria Verdi?

Bar Pasticceria Verdi has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bar Pasticceria Verdi located?

Bar Pasticceria Verdi is located in Lamporecchio, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bar Pasticceria Verdi?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bar Pasticceria Verdi directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Lamporecchio

Venturini Giuliano di Venturini Massimo in Lamporecchio
Venturini Giuliano di Venturini Massimo
Bakery
Venturini Giuliano di Venturini Massimo
Lamporecchio 4
Dolce Forno in Lamporecchio
Dolce Forno
Bakery
Dolce Forno
Lamporecchio 4
mmm mati dolci e biscotti in Lamporecchio
mmm mati dolci e biscotti
Bakery
mmm mati dolci e biscotti
Lamporecchio 4
La Paneria in Lamporecchio
La Paneria
Bakery
La Paneria
Lamporecchio 4
Antico Forno Nencioni di Nencioni Dino in Lamporecchio
Antico Forno Nencioni di Nencioni Dino
Bakery
Antico Forno Nencioni di Nencioni Dino
Lamporecchio 4
Arascio Filomena in Lamporecchio
Arascio Filomena
Bakery
Arascio Filomena
Lamporecchio 4