Blue Chip Cookies and Ice Cream photo
🥐 Bakery

Blue Chip Cookies and Ice Cream

📍 Leawood, United States

Blue Chip Cookies and Ice Cream is one of Leawood's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Blue Chip Cookies and Ice Cream specialise in?

Blue Chip Cookies and Ice Cream offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Blue Chip Cookies and Ice Cream?

Blue Chip Cookies and Ice Cream has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Blue Chip Cookies and Ice Cream located?

Blue Chip Cookies and Ice Cream is located in Leawood, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Blue Chip Cookies and Ice Cream?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Blue Chip Cookies and Ice Cream directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Leawood

Billie's Grocery Leawood in Leawood
Billie's Grocery Leawood
Bakery
Billie's Grocery Leawood
Leawood 4
The Lemon Cake Bakery in Leawood
The Lemon Cake Bakery
Bakery
The Lemon Cake Bakery
Leawood 4
Natasha's Mulberry & Mott in Leawood
Natasha's Mulberry & Mott
Bakery
Natasha's Mulberry & Mott
Leawood 4
Take the Cake By Kay in Leawood
Take the Cake By Kay
Bakery
Take the Cake By Kay
Leawood 4
Mrs. Fields in Leawood
Mrs. Fields
Bakery
Mrs. Fields
Leawood 4
Cafe Virgo & Bakery in Leawood
Cafe Virgo & Bakery
Cafe Bakery
Cafe Virgo & Bakery
Leawood 4