Boulangerie Fournil de Valentine  Taden photo
🥖 Boulangerie

Boulangerie Fournil de Valentine Taden

📍 Taden, France

Boulangerie Fournil de Valentine Taden is a French-style boulangerie in Taden, built around long-ferment breads, careful lamination, and the baguette-and-croissant fundamentals. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

BaguettesSourdoughPain au LevainCountry LoavesFougasseWhole Grain Breads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Boulangerie Fournil de Valentine Taden specialise in?

Boulangerie Fournil de Valentine Taden offers a range of boulangerie specialties including Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse, Whole Grain Breads, and more.

What is the rating of Boulangerie Fournil de Valentine Taden?

Boulangerie Fournil de Valentine Taden has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Boulangerie Fournil de Valentine Taden located?

Boulangerie Fournil de Valentine Taden is located in Taden, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Boulangerie Fournil de Valentine Taden?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Boulangerie Fournil de Valentine Taden directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Taden

Loc Maria S.a.s. in Taden
Loc Maria S.a.s.
Bakery
Loc Maria S.a.s.
Taden 4
Gavottes in Taden
Gavottes
Bakery
Gavottes
Taden 4

Similar Bakeries

La Petite Boulangerie in Nantes
La Petite Boulangerie
Boulangerie
La Petite Boulangerie
Nantes 4.8
Boulangerie Louis Lamour in Bordeaux
Boulangerie Louis Lamour
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Louis Lamour
Bordeaux 4.8
Boulangerie Utopie in Paris
Boulangerie Utopie
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Utopie
Paris 4.5
Mamatte Boulangerie Café in Lille
Mamatte Boulangerie Café
Boulangerie
Mamatte Boulangerie Café
Lille 4.5