Boulangerie Le Pain des Pistes photo
🥖 Boulangerie

Boulangerie Le Pain des Pistes

📍 Barcelonnette, France

Boulangerie Le Pain des Pistes is a French-style boulangerie in Barcelonnette, built around long-ferment breads, careful lamination, and the baguette-and-croissant fundamentals. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

BaguettesSourdoughPain au LevainCountry LoavesFougasseWhole Grain Breads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Boulangerie Le Pain des Pistes specialise in?

Boulangerie Le Pain des Pistes offers a range of boulangerie specialties including Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse, Whole Grain Breads, and more.

What is the rating of Boulangerie Le Pain des Pistes?

Boulangerie Le Pain des Pistes has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Boulangerie Le Pain des Pistes located?

Boulangerie Le Pain des Pistes is located in Barcelonnette, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Boulangerie Le Pain des Pistes?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Boulangerie Le Pain des Pistes directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Barcelonnette

Boulangerie Mazan in Barcelonnette
Boulangerie Mazan
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Mazan
Barcelonnette 4
Chocolaterie Fontaine in Barcelonnette
Chocolaterie Fontaine
Bakery
Chocolaterie Fontaine
Barcelonnette 4
Mazan et Fils S.A.R.L. in Barcelonnette
Mazan et Fils S.A.R.L.
Bakery
Mazan et Fils S.A.R.L.
Barcelonnette 4

Similar Bakeries

La Petite Boulangerie in Nantes
La Petite Boulangerie
Boulangerie
La Petite Boulangerie
Nantes 4.8
Boulangerie Louis Lamour in Bordeaux
Boulangerie Louis Lamour
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Louis Lamour
Bordeaux 4.8
Boulangerie Utopie in Paris
Boulangerie Utopie
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Utopie
Paris 4.5