Boulangerie Patisserie E. Lalance photo
🥖 Boulangerie

Boulangerie Patisserie E. Lalance

📍 Gondreville, France

Boulangerie Patisserie E. Lalance is a French-style boulangerie in Gondreville, built around long-ferment breads, careful lamination, and the baguette-and-croissant fundamentals. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

BaguettesSourdoughPain au LevainCountry LoavesFougasseWhole Grain Breads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Boulangerie Patisserie E. Lalance specialise in?

Boulangerie Patisserie E. Lalance offers a range of boulangerie specialties including Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse, Whole Grain Breads, and more.

What is the rating of Boulangerie Patisserie E. Lalance?

Boulangerie Patisserie E. Lalance has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Boulangerie Patisserie E. Lalance located?

Boulangerie Patisserie E. Lalance is located in Gondreville, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Boulangerie Patisserie E. Lalance?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Boulangerie Patisserie E. Lalance directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Gondreville

Lalance in Gondreville
Lalance
Bakery
Lalance
Gondreville 4

Similar Bakeries

La Petite Boulangerie in Nantes
La Petite Boulangerie
Boulangerie
La Petite Boulangerie
Nantes 4.8
Boulangerie Louis Lamour in Bordeaux
Boulangerie Louis Lamour
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Louis Lamour
Bordeaux 4.8
Boulangerie Utopie in Paris
Boulangerie Utopie
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Utopie
Paris 4.5
Mamatte Boulangerie Café in Lille
Mamatte Boulangerie Café
Boulangerie
Mamatte Boulangerie Café
Lille 4.5
Boulangerie Mathieu in Lille
Boulangerie Mathieu
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Mathieu
Lille 4.5