Bread Basket photo
🍞 Bread Bakery

Bread Basket

📍 Roxas City, Philippines

Bread Basket is a dedicated bread bakery in Roxas City, focused on long-ferment sourdoughs, ryes, and country loaves from quality flour. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Sourdough, Rye, Whole Wheat, Multigrain, Specialty Loaves at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

SourdoughRyeWhole WheatMultigrainSpecialty LoavesBread Subscriptions
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bread Basket specialise in?

Bread Basket offers a range of bread bakery specialties including Sourdough, Rye, Whole Wheat, Multigrain, Specialty Loaves, Bread Subscriptions, and more.

What is the rating of Bread Basket?

Bread Basket has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bread Basket located?

Bread Basket is located in Roxas City, Philippines. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bread Basket?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bread Basket directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Roxas City

Gem Bakes in Roxas City
Gem Bakes
Bakery
Gem Bakes
Roxas City 4
Absolutelee Cravings in Roxas City
Absolutelee Cravings
Bakery
Absolutelee Cravings
Roxas City 4
Bongbong's in Roxas City
Bongbong's
Bakery
Bongbong's
Roxas City 4
Goldilocks in Roxas City
Goldilocks
Bakery
Goldilocks
Roxas City 4
Kristoff's Sweet Delights in Roxas City
Kristoff's Sweet Delights
Bakery
Kristoff's Sweet Delights
Roxas City 4
D'Cake Art Cake and Pastries Shop in Roxas City
D'Cake Art Cake and Pastries Shop
Pastry Shop
D'Cake Art Cake and Pastries Shop
Roxas City 4