Çakıroğlu Ekmek Fırını photo
🥐 Bakery

Çakıroğlu Ekmek Fırını

📍 Kartepe, Türkiye

Çakıroğlu Ekmek Fırını is one of Kartepe's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Çakıroğlu Ekmek Fırını specialise in?

Çakıroğlu Ekmek Fırını offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Çakıroğlu Ekmek Fırını?

Çakıroğlu Ekmek Fırını has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Çakıroğlu Ekmek Fırını located?

Çakıroğlu Ekmek Fırını is located in Kartepe, Türkiye. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Çakıroğlu Ekmek Fırını?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Çakıroğlu Ekmek Fırını directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Kartepe

Mancar Fırın in Kartepe
Mancar Fırın
Bakery
Mancar Fırın
Kartepe 4.5
Eşme Ekmek Fırını in Kartepe
Eşme Ekmek Fırını
Bakery
Eşme Ekmek Fırını
Kartepe 4
İlkay Pastanesi in Kartepe
İlkay Pastanesi
Bakery
İlkay Pastanesi
Kartepe 4
Nosta Fırın in Kartepe
Nosta Fırın
Bakery
Nosta Fırın
Kartepe 4
Ganita 61 Fırın&restorant in Kartepe
Ganita 61 Fırın&restorant
Bakery
Ganita 61 Fırın&restorant
Kartepe 4
Sümela Ekmek Acısu in Kartepe
Sümela Ekmek Acısu
Bakery
Sümela Ekmek Acısu
Kartepe 4