Chez Mame photo
🥐 Bakery

Chez Mame

📍 Schiltigheim, France

Chez Mame is one of Schiltigheim's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Chez Mame specialise in?

Chez Mame offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Chez Mame?

Chez Mame has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Chez Mame located?

Chez Mame is located in Schiltigheim, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Chez Mame?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Chez Mame directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Schiltigheim

Alsépi in Schiltigheim
Alsépi
Bakery
Alsépi
Schiltigheim 4
Au Bonheur du Pain in Schiltigheim
Au Bonheur du Pain
Bakery
Au Bonheur du Pain
Schiltigheim 4
Pain Noir Pain Blanc in Schiltigheim
Pain Noir Pain Blanc
Bakery
Pain Noir Pain Blanc
Schiltigheim 4
Au Pain d'Adel in Schiltigheim
Au Pain d'Adel
Bakery
Au Pain d'Adel
Schiltigheim 4
La Panaderia in Schiltigheim
La Panaderia
Bakery
La Panaderia
Schiltigheim 4
Le Fournil de Benoit Banette in Schiltigheim
Le Fournil de Benoit Banette
Bakery
Le Fournil de Benoit Banette
Schiltigheim 4