Clydes Bread And Pastries photo
🥮 Pastry Shop

Clydes Bread And Pastries

📍 San Pablo City, Philippines

Clydes Bread And Pastries is a dedicated pastry shop in San Pablo City, focused on seasonal fruit tarts, viennoiserie, and the kind of pastry detail that reveals careful training. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Viennoiserie, Fruit Tarts, Chocolate Desserts, Seasonal Specials, Custom Orders at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

ViennoiserieFruit TartsChocolate DessertsSeasonal SpecialsCustom OrdersGift Boxes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Clydes Bread And Pastries specialise in?

Clydes Bread And Pastries offers a range of pastry shop specialties including Viennoiserie, Fruit Tarts, Chocolate Desserts, Seasonal Specials, Custom Orders, Gift Boxes, and more.

What is the rating of Clydes Bread And Pastries?

Clydes Bread And Pastries has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Clydes Bread And Pastries located?

Clydes Bread And Pastries is located in San Pablo City, Philippines. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Clydes Bread And Pastries?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Clydes Bread And Pastries directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in San Pablo City

Lekarion Cakes and Pastries in San Pablo City
Lekarion Cakes and Pastries
Pastry Shop
Lekarion Cakes and Pastries
San Pablo City 4
Ritche’s Kitchen Cakes and Pastries Corner in San Pablo City
Ritche’s Kitchen Cakes and Pastries Corner
Pastry Shop
Ritche’s Kitchen Cakes and Pastries Corner
San Pablo City 4
Brycen's Sweets and pastries in San Pablo City
Brycen's Sweets and pastries
Pastry Shop
Brycen's Sweets and pastries
San Pablo City 4
HKseven Sweets Cakes&Cafe in San Pablo City
HKseven Sweets Cakes&Cafe
Cafe Bakery
HKseven Sweets Cakes&Cafe
San Pablo City 4
Elinise Bakeshop Main Branch in San Pablo City
Elinise Bakeshop Main Branch
Bakery
Elinise Bakeshop Main Branch
San Pablo City 4
Queen Em's Your One Stop Sweet Shop in San Pablo City
Queen Em's Your One Stop Sweet Shop
Bakery
Queen Em's Your One Stop Sweet Shop
San Pablo City 4