Delicious Dishes photo
🥐 Bakery

Delicious Dishes

📍 Swadlincote, United Kingdom

Delicious Dishes is one of Swadlincote's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Delicious Dishes specialise in?

Delicious Dishes offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Delicious Dishes?

Delicious Dishes has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Delicious Dishes located?

Delicious Dishes is located in Swadlincote, United Kingdom. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Delicious Dishes?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Delicious Dishes directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Swadlincote

My Bake in Swadlincote
My Bake
Bakery
My Bake
Swadlincote 4
The Buckley Bakehouse | Swadlincote in Swadlincote
The Buckley Bakehouse | Swadlincote
Bakery
The Buckley Bakehouse | Swadlincote
Swadlincote 4
Greggs in Swadlincote
Greggs
Bakery
Greggs
Swadlincote 4
Birds Bakery in Swadlincote in Swadlincote
Birds Bakery in Swadlincote
Bakery
Birds Bakery in Swadlincote
Swadlincote 4
The Cake Corner in Swadlincote
The Cake Corner
Bakery
The Cake Corner
Swadlincote 4
Albany Rolls in Swadlincote
Albany Rolls
Bakery
Albany Rolls
Swadlincote 4