DOUX Patisserie Ijs Chocolade photo
🧁 Patisserie

DOUX Patisserie Ijs Chocolade

📍 Berlicum, Netherlands

DOUX Patisserie Ijs Chocolade is a destination pâtisserie in Berlicum, where classical pastry technique meets careful attention to ingredients and presentation. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

French PastriesTartsÉclairsMille-feuillePetits FoursSeasonal Desserts
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does DOUX Patisserie Ijs Chocolade specialise in?

DOUX Patisserie Ijs Chocolade offers a range of patisserie specialties including French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours, Seasonal Desserts, and more.

What is the rating of DOUX Patisserie Ijs Chocolade?

DOUX Patisserie Ijs Chocolade has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is DOUX Patisserie Ijs Chocolade located?

DOUX Patisserie Ijs Chocolade is located in Berlicum, Netherlands. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit DOUX Patisserie Ijs Chocolade?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting DOUX Patisserie Ijs Chocolade directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Amsterdam

Patisserie Holtkamp in Amsterdam
Patisserie Holtkamp
Patisserie
Patisserie Holtkamp
Amsterdam 4.6

Similar Bakeries

Oui Patisserie. in Aalsmeer
Oui Patisserie.
Patisserie
Oui Patisserie.
Aalsmeer 4
Marijn Patisserie in Alblasserdam
Marijn Patisserie
Patisserie
Marijn Patisserie
Alblasserdam 4
Patisserie Marijn in Alblasserdam
Patisserie Marijn
Patisserie
Patisserie Marijn
Alblasserdam 4
Patisserie A.C. de Boer in Alkmaar
Patisserie A.C. de Boer
Patisserie
Patisserie A.C. de Boer
Alkmaar 4