Dumont Pâtissier photo
🥐 Bakery

Dumont Pâtissier

📍 Namur, Belgium

Dumont Pâtissier is one of Namur's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Dumont Pâtissier specialise in?

Dumont Pâtissier offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Dumont Pâtissier?

Dumont Pâtissier has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Dumont Pâtissier located?

Dumont Pâtissier is located in Namur, Belgium. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Dumont Pâtissier?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Dumont Pâtissier directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Namur

La Maison Demoulin in Namur
La Maison Demoulin
Bakery
La Maison Demoulin
Namur 4
Le Pain d'Antan in Namur
Le Pain d'Antan
Bakery
Le Pain d'Antan
Namur 4
Secrets de farine in Namur
Secrets de farine
Bakery
Secrets de farine
Namur 4
Le Pain au Levain in Namur
Le Pain au Levain
Bakery
Le Pain au Levain
Namur 4
Dumont Glacier - La Plante in Namur
Dumont Glacier - La Plante
Bakery
Dumont Glacier - La Plante
Namur 4
Dumont C&O in Namur
Dumont C&O
Bakery
Dumont C&O
Namur 4