El Postre photo
🥐 Bakery

El Postre

📍 Santa Lucía del Camino, Mexico

El Postre is one of Santa Lucía del Camino's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does El Postre specialise in?

El Postre offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of El Postre?

El Postre has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is El Postre located?

El Postre is located in Santa Lucía del Camino, Mexico. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit El Postre?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting El Postre directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Santa Lucía del Camino

El Veracruzano Volovanes y Hojaldras in Santa Lucía del Camino
El Veracruzano Volovanes y Hojaldras
Bakery
El Veracruzano Volovanes y Hojaldras
Santa Lucía del Camino 4
Pan Paquito in Santa Lucía del Camino
Pan Paquito
Bakery
Pan Paquito
Santa Lucía del Camino 4
Panaderia ""Cho'p yell"" in Santa Lucía del Camino
Panaderia ""Cho'p yell""
Bakery
Panaderia ""Cho'p yell""
Santa Lucía del Camino 4
Pan Don Beto in Santa Lucía del Camino
Pan Don Beto
Bakery
Pan Don Beto
Santa Lucía del Camino 4
Panaderia in Santa Lucía del Camino
Panaderia
Bakery
Panaderia
Santa Lucía del Camino 4
Super Naty in Santa Lucía del Camino
Super Naty
Bakery
Super Naty
Santa Lucía del Camino 4