Era Productos Artesanos photo
🍞 Artisan Bakery

Era Productos Artesanos

📍 Getafe, Spain

Era Productos Artesanos is one of Getafe's serious artisan bakeries — naturally leavened sourdough, heritage grains, and long ferments at the core of what they do. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Naturally Leavened Bread, Heritage Grains, Stone-Milled Flour, Long Ferment, Hand-Shaped Loaves at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Naturally Leavened BreadHeritage GrainsStone-Milled FlourLong FermentHand-Shaped LoavesSeasonal Pastries
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Era Productos Artesanos specialise in?

Era Productos Artesanos offers a range of artisan bakery specialties including Naturally Leavened Bread, Heritage Grains, Stone-Milled Flour, Long Ferment, Hand-Shaped Loaves, Seasonal Pastries, and more.

What is the rating of Era Productos Artesanos?

Era Productos Artesanos has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Era Productos Artesanos located?

Era Productos Artesanos is located in Getafe, Spain. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Era Productos Artesanos?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Era Productos Artesanos directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Getafe

El Obrador de Goya Pastelerías in Getafe
El Obrador de Goya Pastelerías
Bakery
El Obrador de Goya Pastelerías
Getafe 4
La Masera de Gongora in Getafe
La Masera de Gongora
Bakery
La Masera de Gongora
Getafe 4
Monroebakes in Getafe
Monroebakes
Bakery
Monroebakes
Getafe 4
Pastelería Monroebakes in Getafe
Pastelería Monroebakes
Bakery
Pastelería Monroebakes
Getafe 4
JB Amasa y cuece in Getafe
JB Amasa y cuece
Bakery
JB Amasa y cuece
Getafe 4
Panadería La Semilla in Getafe
Panadería La Semilla
Bakery
Panadería La Semilla
Getafe 4