Flamingo Bakery photo
🥐 Bakery

Flamingo Bakery

📍 Camuy, Puerto Rico

Flamingo Bakery is one of Camuy's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Flamingo Bakery specialise in?

Flamingo Bakery offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Flamingo Bakery?

Flamingo Bakery has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Flamingo Bakery located?

Flamingo Bakery is located in Camuy, Puerto Rico. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Flamingo Bakery?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Flamingo Bakery directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Camuy

Riveras Bakery in Camuy
Riveras Bakery
Bakery
Riveras Bakery
Camuy 4
Panaderia y Reposteria Soto Camuy in Camuy
Panaderia y Reposteria Soto Camuy
Bakery
Panaderia y Reposteria Soto Camuy
Camuy 4
Marina's Bakery in Camuy
Marina's Bakery
Bakery
Marina's Bakery
Camuy 4
Dulce Emmely Bakery in Camuy
Dulce Emmely Bakery
Bakery
Dulce Emmely Bakery
Camuy 4
Panadería Wilmayri in Camuy
Panadería Wilmayri
Bakery
Panadería Wilmayri
Camuy 4
Panaderia Aromas Cafe in Camuy
Panaderia Aromas Cafe
Cafe Bakery
Panaderia Aromas Cafe
Camuy 4