Gerber Raymond photo
🥐 Bakery

Gerber Raymond

📍 Wettolsheim, France

Gerber Raymond is one of Wettolsheim's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Gerber Raymond specialise in?

Gerber Raymond offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Gerber Raymond?

Gerber Raymond has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Gerber Raymond located?

Gerber Raymond is located in Wettolsheim, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Gerber Raymond?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Gerber Raymond directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Wettolsheim

Boulangerie Rastetter in Wettolsheim
Boulangerie Rastetter
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Rastetter
Wettolsheim 4

Similar Bakeries

Du Pain et des Idées in Paris
Du Pain et des Idées
Bakery
Du Pain et des Idées
Paris 4.4
Gllm Guillaume in Bordeaux
Gllm Guillaume
Bakery
Gllm Guillaume
Bordeaux 4.7
Flour - La Cookiserie in Montpellier
Flour - La Cookiserie
Bakery
Flour - La Cookiserie
Montpellier 5
La Bakery by Deïa in Marseille
La Bakery by Deïa
Bakery
La Bakery by Deïa
Marseille 5
Oh Faon in Marseille
Oh Faon
Bakery
Oh Faon
Marseille 4.9