Grannys House photo
🥐 Bakery

Grannys House

📍 Dragør, Denmark

Grannys House is one of Dragør's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Grannys House specialise in?

Grannys House offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Grannys House?

Grannys House has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Grannys House located?

Grannys House is located in Dragør, Denmark. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Grannys House?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Grannys House directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Dragør

Engparkens Bageri in Dragør
Engparkens Bageri
Bakery
Engparkens Bageri
Dragør 4
Nam Nam Vaffelbageri, Is siden 1914 in Dragør
Nam Nam Vaffelbageri, Is siden 1914
Bakery
Nam Nam Vaffelbageri, Is siden 1914
Dragør 4
Den Gamle Bager in Dragør
Den Gamle Bager
Bakery
Den Gamle Bager
Dragør 4
Lagkagehuset in Dragør
Lagkagehuset
Bakery
Lagkagehuset
Dragør 4

Similar Bakeries

Juno the bakery in København
Juno the bakery
Bakery
Juno the bakery
København 4.8
Lille Bakery in København
Lille Bakery
Bakery
Lille Bakery
København 4.6