Il Focaccere e La Pasticceria di Alain photo
🥐 Bakery

Il Focaccere e La Pasticceria di Alain

📍 Asti, Italy

Il Focaccere e La Pasticceria di Alain is one of Asti's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Il Focaccere e La Pasticceria di Alain specialise in?

Il Focaccere e La Pasticceria di Alain offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Il Focaccere e La Pasticceria di Alain?

Il Focaccere e La Pasticceria di Alain has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Il Focaccere e La Pasticceria di Alain located?

Il Focaccere e La Pasticceria di Alain is located in Asti, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Il Focaccere e La Pasticceria di Alain?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Il Focaccere e La Pasticceria di Alain directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Asti

Corman Italia in Asti
Corman Italia
Bakery
Corman Italia
Asti 4
Il Pane di Lò in Asti
Il Pane di Lò
Bakery
Il Pane di Lò
Asti 4
Laboratorio Pasticceria G.N.B. in Asti
Laboratorio Pasticceria G.N.B.
Bakery
Laboratorio Pasticceria G.N.B.
Asti 4
Focacceria Paterna in Asti
Focacceria Paterna
Bakery
Focacceria Paterna
Asti 4
Il Forno di Iole in Asti
Il Forno di Iole
Bakery
Il Forno di Iole
Asti 4
Pasticceria Mighetto in Asti
Pasticceria Mighetto
Bakery
Pasticceria Mighetto
Asti 4