Il Gusthau photo
🥐 Bakery

Il Gusthau

📍 Mèze, France

Il Gusthau is one of Mèze's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Il Gusthau specialise in?

Il Gusthau offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Il Gusthau?

Il Gusthau has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Il Gusthau located?

Il Gusthau is located in Mèze, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Il Gusthau?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Il Gusthau directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Mèze

Les Friands Disent in Mèze
Les Friands Disent
Bakery
Les Friands Disent
Mèze 4
La Fournée Gourmande in Mèze
La Fournée Gourmande
Bakery
La Fournée Gourmande
Mèze 4
Croc'Gourmand in Mèze
Croc'Gourmand
Bakery
Croc'Gourmand
Mèze 4
Au Petit Mezois in Mèze
Au Petit Mezois
Bakery
Au Petit Mezois
Mèze 4
L'Epi de Thau in Mèze
L'Epi de Thau
Bakery
L'Epi de Thau
Mèze 4
La Huche A Pain in Mèze
La Huche A Pain
Bakery
La Huche A Pain
Mèze 4