Il Piccolo Forno photo
🥐 Bakery

Il Piccolo Forno

📍 Palagano, Italy

Il Piccolo Forno is one of Palagano's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Il Piccolo Forno specialise in?

Il Piccolo Forno offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Il Piccolo Forno?

Il Piccolo Forno has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Il Piccolo Forno located?

Il Piccolo Forno is located in Palagano, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Il Piccolo Forno?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Il Piccolo Forno directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Palagano

Forno Bertugli di Bertugli Azelio & C. in Palagano
Forno Bertugli di Bertugli Azelio & C.
Bakery
Forno Bertugli di Bertugli Azelio & C.
Palagano 4

Similar Bakeries

Antico Forno Roscioli in Roma
Antico Forno Roscioli
Bakery
Antico Forno Roscioli
Roma 4.6
Princi in Milano
Princi
Bakery
Princi
Milano 4.3
Bakery Santa Rita in Bari
Bakery Santa Rita
Bakery
Bakery Santa Rita
Bari 4.9
Dama Italian Bakery in Bari
Dama Italian Bakery
Bakery
Dama Italian Bakery
Bari 4.9
Pasticceria Luigi Ficarra in Catania
Pasticceria Luigi Ficarra
Bakery
Pasticceria Luigi Ficarra
Catania 4.8