JD Bakery Cafe photo
Cafe Bakery

JD Bakery Cafe

📍 Roxas City, Philippines

JD Bakery Cafe is a café-bakery in Roxas City where breakfast pastries, sandwich breads, and good coffee all share the counter. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Coffee & PastriesBreakfast MenuSandwichesBrunchLaptop-FriendlyHouse-Baked Treats
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does JD Bakery Cafe specialise in?

JD Bakery Cafe offers a range of cafe bakery specialties including Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly, House-Baked Treats, and more.

What is the rating of JD Bakery Cafe?

JD Bakery Cafe has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is JD Bakery Cafe located?

JD Bakery Cafe is located in Roxas City, Philippines. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit JD Bakery Cafe?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting JD Bakery Cafe directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Roxas City

POSTRES Bakery Cafe in Roxas City
POSTRES Bakery Cafe
Cafe Bakery
POSTRES Bakery Cafe
Roxas City 4
Gem Bakes in Roxas City
Gem Bakes
Bakery
Gem Bakes
Roxas City 4
Absolutelee Cravings in Roxas City
Absolutelee Cravings
Bakery
Absolutelee Cravings
Roxas City 4
Bongbong's in Roxas City
Bongbong's
Bakery
Bongbong's
Roxas City 4
Goldilocks in Roxas City
Goldilocks
Bakery
Goldilocks
Roxas City 4
Kristoff's Sweet Delights in Roxas City
Kristoff's Sweet Delights
Bakery
Kristoff's Sweet Delights
Roxas City 4