Jonckière Sarl photo
🥐 Bakery

Jonckière Sarl

📍 Hem, France

Jonckière Sarl is one of Hem's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Jonckière Sarl specialise in?

Jonckière Sarl offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Jonckière Sarl?

Jonckière Sarl has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Jonckière Sarl located?

Jonckière Sarl is located in Hem, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Jonckière Sarl?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Jonckière Sarl directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Hem

J'hem mon pain in Hem
J'hem mon pain
Bakery
J'hem mon pain
Hem 4
Au Fournil de Pierre in Hem
Au Fournil de Pierre
Bakery
Au Fournil de Pierre
Hem 4
Mathieu And Co in Hem
Mathieu And Co
Bakery
Mathieu And Co
Hem 4
Boulangerie Delcour in Hem
Boulangerie Delcour
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Delcour
Hem 4
Boulangerie Pâtisserie Mathieu in Hem
Boulangerie Pâtisserie Mathieu
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Pâtisserie Mathieu
Hem 4
Mathieu Boulangerie in Hem
Mathieu Boulangerie
Boulangerie
Mathieu Boulangerie
Hem 4