Kambal Pandesal photo
🥐 Bakery

Kambal Pandesal

📍 Naga City, Philippines

Kambal Pandesal is one of Naga City's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Kambal Pandesal specialise in?

Kambal Pandesal offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Kambal Pandesal?

Kambal Pandesal has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Kambal Pandesal located?

Kambal Pandesal is located in Naga City, Philippines. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Kambal Pandesal?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Kambal Pandesal directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Naga City

Baker's Plaza in Naga City
Baker's Plaza
Bakery
Baker's Plaza
Naga City 4
Goldilocks Naga Centro in Naga City
Goldilocks Naga Centro
Bakery
Goldilocks Naga Centro
Naga City 4
New York Bakery in Naga City
New York Bakery
Bakery
New York Bakery
Naga City 4
Atlantic BAKERY in Naga City
Atlantic BAKERY
Bakery
Atlantic BAKERY
Naga City 4
Patty's Bakeshop in Naga City
Patty's Bakeshop
Bakery
Patty's Bakeshop
Naga City 4
Hoyeh Bakers and Noodle House in Naga City
Hoyeh Bakers and Noodle House
Bakery
Hoyeh Bakers and Noodle House
Naga City 4