Kardeşler Pide & Börek Salonu photo
🥯 Bagel Shop

Kardeşler Pide & Börek Salonu

📍 Gelibolu, Türkiye

Kardeşler Pide & Börek Salonu is a Gelibolu bagel shop where the bagels are hand-rolled and boiled the traditional way. Cream cheese, lox, and bialys round out the offering. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Hand-Rolled Bagels, Cream Cheese Varieties, Lox & Schmear, Bialys, Breakfast Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Hand-Rolled BagelsCream Cheese VarietiesLox & SchmearBialysBreakfast SandwichesHouse Spreads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Kardeşler Pide & Börek Salonu specialise in?

Kardeşler Pide & Börek Salonu offers a range of bagel shop specialties including Hand-Rolled Bagels, Cream Cheese Varieties, Lox & Schmear, Bialys, Breakfast Sandwiches, House Spreads, and more.

What is the rating of Kardeşler Pide & Börek Salonu?

Kardeşler Pide & Börek Salonu has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Kardeşler Pide & Börek Salonu located?

Kardeşler Pide & Börek Salonu is located in Gelibolu, Türkiye. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Kardeşler Pide & Börek Salonu?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Kardeşler Pide & Börek Salonu directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Gelibolu

Kardelen Pide Börek in Gelibolu
Kardelen Pide Börek
Bagel Shop
Kardelen Pide Börek
Gelibolu 4
Huzur Pide Ve Börek Salonu in Gelibolu
Huzur Pide Ve Börek Salonu
Bagel Shop
Huzur Pide Ve Börek Salonu
Gelibolu 4
Elif Börek in Gelibolu
Elif Börek
Bagel Shop
Elif Börek
Gelibolu 4
Matador Ekmek Fırını in Gelibolu
Matador Ekmek Fırını
Bakery
Matador Ekmek Fırını
Gelibolu 4
Belediye Ekmek Fabrikası in Gelibolu
Belediye Ekmek Fabrikası
Bakery
Belediye Ekmek Fabrikası
Gelibolu 4
Papagan Pastanesi in Gelibolu
Papagan Pastanesi
Bakery
Papagan Pastanesi
Gelibolu 4