L'Atelier de Krystel photo
🥐 Bakery

L'Atelier de Krystel

📍 La Brosse-Montceaux, France

L'Atelier de Krystel is one of La Brosse-Montceaux's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does L'Atelier de Krystel specialise in?

L'Atelier de Krystel offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of L'Atelier de Krystel?

L'Atelier de Krystel has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is L'Atelier de Krystel located?

L'Atelier de Krystel is located in La Brosse-Montceaux, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit L'Atelier de Krystel?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting L'Atelier de Krystel directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Paris

Du Pain et des Idées in Paris
Du Pain et des Idées
Bakery
Du Pain et des Idées
Paris 4.4

Similar Bakeries

Gllm Guillaume in Bordeaux
Gllm Guillaume
Bakery
Gllm Guillaume
Bordeaux 4.7
Flour - La Cookiserie in Montpellier
Flour - La Cookiserie
Bakery
Flour - La Cookiserie
Montpellier 5
La Bakery by Deïa in Marseille
La Bakery by Deïa
Bakery
La Bakery by Deïa
Marseille 5
Oh Faon in Marseille
Oh Faon
Bakery
Oh Faon
Marseille 4.9
Feeling Good Bakery in Nantes
Feeling Good Bakery
Bakery
Feeling Good Bakery
Nantes 4.9