L'Or des Rois photo
🥐 Bakery

L'Or des Rois

📍 Loos, France

L'Or des Rois is one of Loos's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does L'Or des Rois specialise in?

L'Or des Rois offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of L'Or des Rois?

L'Or des Rois has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is L'Or des Rois located?

L'Or des Rois is located in Loos, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit L'Or des Rois?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting L'Or des Rois directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Loos

Le Fournil in Loos
Le Fournil
Bakery
Le Fournil
Loos 4
Moka moka in Loos
Moka moka
Bakery
Moka moka
Loos 4
Boulangerie Lacassagne in Loos
Boulangerie Lacassagne
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Lacassagne
Loos 4

Similar Bakeries

Du Pain et des Idées in Paris
Du Pain et des Idées
Bakery
Du Pain et des Idées
Paris 4.4
Gllm Guillaume in Bordeaux
Gllm Guillaume
Bakery
Gllm Guillaume
Bordeaux 4.7
Flour - La Cookiserie in Montpellier
Flour - La Cookiserie
Bakery
Flour - La Cookiserie
Montpellier 5