La Bella Caffé photo
🥐 Bakery

La Bella Caffé

📍 Piliscsaba, Hungary

La Bella Caffé is one of Piliscsaba's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does La Bella Caffé specialise in?

La Bella Caffé offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of La Bella Caffé?

La Bella Caffé has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is La Bella Caffé located?

La Bella Caffé is located in Piliscsaba, Hungary. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit La Bella Caffé?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting La Bella Caffé directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Piliscsaba

MÁK Kézműves Cukrászda in Piliscsaba
MÁK Kézműves Cukrászda
Bakery
MÁK Kézműves Cukrászda
Piliscsaba 4
Sváb Pékség Piliscsaba in Piliscsaba
Sváb Pékség Piliscsaba
Bakery
Sváb Pékség Piliscsaba
Piliscsaba 4
Álomvölgyi Buddha Pékség in Piliscsaba
Álomvölgyi Buddha Pékség
Bakery
Álomvölgyi Buddha Pékség
Piliscsaba 4

Similar Bakeries

Artizán Bakery in Budapest
Artizán Bakery
Bakery
Artizán Bakery
Budapest 4.9
Cinnahaven Twist&treats in Budapest
Cinnahaven Twist&treats
Bakery
Cinnahaven Twist&treats
Budapest 4.9
Lipóti Bakery in Balatonfüred
Lipóti Bakery
Bakery
Lipóti Bakery
Balatonfüred 3.7