La Casona de Caupolican photo
🥐 Bakery

La Casona de Caupolican

📍 Peñaflor, Chile

La Casona de Caupolican is one of Peñaflor's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does La Casona de Caupolican specialise in?

La Casona de Caupolican offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of La Casona de Caupolican?

La Casona de Caupolican has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is La Casona de Caupolican located?

La Casona de Caupolican is located in Peñaflor, Chile. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit La Casona de Caupolican?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting La Casona de Caupolican directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Peñaflor

Panadería La Paloma in Peñaflor
Panadería La Paloma
Bakery
Panadería La Paloma
Peñaflor 4
La Panaderita in Peñaflor
La Panaderita
Bakery
La Panaderita
Peñaflor 4
Pastela in Peñaflor
Pastela
Bakery
Pastela
Peñaflor 4
Amasanderia Ana Maria in Peñaflor
Amasanderia Ana Maria
Bakery
Amasanderia Ana Maria
Peñaflor 4
Panaderia Toymar in Peñaflor
Panaderia Toymar
Bakery
Panaderia Toymar
Peñaflor 4
Ruka Pan in Peñaflor
Ruka Pan
Bakery
Ruka Pan
Peñaflor 4