La Despensa De El Puerto photo
🥐 Bakery

La Despensa De El Puerto

📍 El Puerto de Santa María, Spain

La Despensa De El Puerto is one of El Puerto de Santa María's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does La Despensa De El Puerto specialise in?

La Despensa De El Puerto offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of La Despensa De El Puerto?

La Despensa De El Puerto has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is La Despensa De El Puerto located?

La Despensa De El Puerto is located in El Puerto de Santa María, Spain. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit La Despensa De El Puerto?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting La Despensa De El Puerto directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in El Puerto de Santa María

Bimbo Martinez Comercial in El Puerto de Santa María
Bimbo Martinez Comercial
Bakery
Bimbo Martinez Comercial
El Puerto de Santa María 4
La Tahona De Las Hermanas in El Puerto de Santa María
La Tahona De Las Hermanas
Bakery
La Tahona De Las Hermanas
El Puerto de Santa María 4
Pastelería El Rincón del Abuelo in El Puerto de Santa María
Pastelería El Rincón del Abuelo
Bakery
Pastelería El Rincón del Abuelo
El Puerto de Santa María 4
Pastelería La Piedra in El Puerto de Santa María
Pastelería La Piedra
Bakery
Pastelería La Piedra
El Puerto de Santa María 4
Pastelería Bizcochitos in El Puerto de Santa María
Pastelería Bizcochitos
Bakery
Pastelería Bizcochitos
El Puerto de Santa María 4
Kiss cakes in El Puerto de Santa María
Kiss cakes
Bakery
Kiss cakes
El Puerto de Santa María 4