Ølby Bager & Café photo
Cafe Bakery

Ølby Bager & Café

📍 Køge, Denmark

Ølby Bager & Café is a café-bakery in Køge where breakfast pastries, sandwich breads, and good coffee all share the counter. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Coffee & PastriesBreakfast MenuSandwichesBrunchLaptop-FriendlyHouse-Baked Treats
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Ølby Bager & Café specialise in?

Ølby Bager & Café offers a range of cafe bakery specialties including Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly, House-Baked Treats, and more.

What is the rating of Ølby Bager & Café?

Ølby Bager & Café has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Ølby Bager & Café located?

Ølby Bager & Café is located in Køge, Denmark. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Ølby Bager & Café?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Ølby Bager & Café directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Køge

Lyngens Bageri in Køge
Lyngens Bageri
Bakery
Lyngens Bageri
Køge 4
Worldofcakes in Køge
Worldofcakes
Bakery
Worldofcakes
Køge 4
Nicolai's Bageri in Køge
Nicolai's Bageri
Bakery
Nicolai's Bageri
Køge 4
Lagkagehuset in Køge
Lagkagehuset
Bakery
Lagkagehuset
Køge 4
Den lille gourmande in Køge
Den lille gourmande
Bakery
Den lille gourmande
Køge 4
Bageriet Cap Horn in Køge
Bageriet Cap Horn
Bakery
Bageriet Cap Horn
Køge 4