Le Craquelin Vençois Pâtisserie Palanque Créateur photo
🧁 Patisserie

Le Craquelin Vençois Pâtisserie Palanque Créateur

📍 Vence, France

Le Craquelin Vençois Pâtisserie Palanque Créateur is a destination pâtisserie in Vence, where classical pastry technique meets careful attention to ingredients and presentation. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

French PastriesTartsÉclairsMille-feuillePetits FoursSeasonal Desserts
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Le Craquelin Vençois Pâtisserie Palanque Créateur specialise in?

Le Craquelin Vençois Pâtisserie Palanque Créateur offers a range of patisserie specialties including French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours, Seasonal Desserts, and more.

What is the rating of Le Craquelin Vençois Pâtisserie Palanque Créateur?

Le Craquelin Vençois Pâtisserie Palanque Créateur has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Le Craquelin Vençois Pâtisserie Palanque Créateur located?

Le Craquelin Vençois Pâtisserie Palanque Créateur is located in Vence, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Le Craquelin Vençois Pâtisserie Palanque Créateur?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Le Craquelin Vençois Pâtisserie Palanque Créateur directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Vence

Patisserie Palanque et Fils in Vence
Patisserie Palanque et Fils
Patisserie
Patisserie Palanque et Fils
Vence 4
Patisserie Vanille in Vence
Patisserie Vanille
Patisserie
Patisserie Vanille
Vence 4
Pâtisserie MARIANNE in Vence
Pâtisserie MARIANNE
Patisserie
Pâtisserie MARIANNE
Vence 4
Boulangerie Claude sabbia in Vence
Boulangerie Claude sabbia
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Claude sabbia
Vence 4
L’atelier des douceurs in Vence
L’atelier des douceurs
Bakery
L’atelier des douceurs
Vence 4
boulangerie du Peyra in Vence
boulangerie du Peyra
Boulangerie
boulangerie du Peyra
Vence 4