Le Croissant by Prodi photo
🥐 Croissanterie

Le Croissant by Prodi

📍 Carovigno, Italy

Le Croissant by Prodi is a croissanterie in Carovigno — the kind of focused bakery that lives or dies by the quality of a single laminated pastry. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Butter Croissants, Almond Croissants, Pain au Chocolat, Ham & Cheese, Savoury Croissants at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Butter CroissantsAlmond CroissantsPain au ChocolatHam & CheeseSavoury CroissantsLaminated Pastries
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Le Croissant by Prodi specialise in?

Le Croissant by Prodi offers a range of croissanterie specialties including Butter Croissants, Almond Croissants, Pain au Chocolat, Ham & Cheese, Savoury Croissants, Laminated Pastries, and more.

What is the rating of Le Croissant by Prodi?

Le Croissant by Prodi has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Le Croissant by Prodi located?

Le Croissant by Prodi is located in Carovigno, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Le Croissant by Prodi?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Le Croissant by Prodi directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Carovigno

Panificio EuroPan Carovigno in Carovigno
Panificio EuroPan Carovigno
Bakery
Panificio EuroPan Carovigno
Carovigno 4
Panificio Pane Focaccia e Fantasia in Carovigno
Panificio Pane Focaccia e Fantasia
Bakery
Panificio Pane Focaccia e Fantasia
Carovigno 4
La Bottega del Pane in Carovigno
La Bottega del Pane
Bakery
La Bottega del Pane
Carovigno 4
Forno a legna da Mario in Carovigno
Forno a legna da Mario
Bakery
Forno a legna da Mario
Carovigno 4
Panificio da Mimina in Carovigno
Panificio da Mimina
Bakery
Panificio da Mimina
Carovigno 4
Panificio La Sfornata in Carovigno
Panificio La Sfornata
Bakery
Panificio La Sfornata
Carovigno 4