Le Fouet Magique photo
🥐 Bakery

Le Fouet Magique

📍 بوفاريك, Algeria

Le Fouet Magique is one of بوفاريك's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Le Fouet Magique specialise in?

Le Fouet Magique offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Le Fouet Magique?

Le Fouet Magique has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Le Fouet Magique located?

Le Fouet Magique is located in بوفاريك, Algeria. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Le Fouet Magique?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Le Fouet Magique directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in بوفاريك

Zalabia aksil in بوفاريك
Zalabia aksil
Bakery
Zalabia aksil
بوفاريك 4
Patisseries Viennoiseries Fleurs d'Orangers in بوفاريك
Patisseries Viennoiseries Fleurs d'Orangers
Viennoiserie
Patisseries Viennoiseries Fleurs d'Orangers
بوفاريك 4

Similar Bakeries

Lalla Moulati in Chéraga
Lalla Moulati
Bakery
Lalla Moulati
Chéraga 5
Royaume Des Gourmands in Aïn El Bia ⵄⵉⵏ ⵍⴱⵉⵢⴰ عين البية
Royaume Des Gourmands
Bakery
Royaume Des Gourmands
Aïn El Bia ⵄⵉⵏ ⵍⴱⵉⵢⴰ عين البية 5
Crystaline in Algiers
Crystaline
Bakery
Crystaline
Algiers 5
bakery in Chebli ⵛⴻⴱⵍⵉ الشبلي
bakery
Bakery
bakery
Chebli ⵛⴻⴱⵍⵉ الشبلي 5