Le Magie della Farina photo
🥐 Bakery

Le Magie della Farina

📍 Rocchetta Sant'Antonio, Italy

Le Magie della Farina is one of Rocchetta Sant'Antonio's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Le Magie della Farina specialise in?

Le Magie della Farina offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Le Magie della Farina?

Le Magie della Farina has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Le Magie della Farina located?

Le Magie della Farina is located in Rocchetta Sant'Antonio, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Le Magie della Farina?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Le Magie della Farina directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Rocchetta Sant'Antonio

Antonio Santoro in Rocchetta Sant'Antonio
Antonio Santoro
Bakery
Antonio Santoro
Rocchetta Sant'Antonio 4
Vanita Bakery in Rocchetta Sant'Antonio
Vanita Bakery
Bakery
Vanita Bakery
Rocchetta Sant'Antonio 4

Similar Bakeries

Antico Forno Roscioli in Roma
Antico Forno Roscioli
Bakery
Antico Forno Roscioli
Roma 4.6
Princi in Milano
Princi
Bakery
Princi
Milano 4.3
Bakery Santa Rita in Bari
Bakery Santa Rita
Bakery
Bakery Santa Rita
Bari 4.9
Dama Italian Bakery in Bari
Dama Italian Bakery
Bakery
Dama Italian Bakery
Bari 4.9