Les Patisseries Plumes photo
🧁 Patisserie

Les Patisseries Plumes

📍 Montreuil, France

Les Patisseries Plumes is a destination pâtisserie in Montreuil, where classical pastry technique meets careful attention to ingredients and presentation. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

French PastriesTartsÉclairsMille-feuillePetits FoursSeasonal Desserts
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Les Patisseries Plumes specialise in?

Les Patisseries Plumes offers a range of patisserie specialties including French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours, Seasonal Desserts, and more.

What is the rating of Les Patisseries Plumes?

Les Patisseries Plumes has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Les Patisseries Plumes located?

Les Patisseries Plumes is located in Montreuil, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Les Patisseries Plumes?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Les Patisseries Plumes directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Montreuil

Pâtisserie La Romainville in Montreuil
Pâtisserie La Romainville
Patisserie
Pâtisserie La Romainville
Montreuil 4
La Boîte à Minute in Montreuil
La Boîte à Minute
Bakery
La Boîte à Minute
Montreuil 4
Arc En Ciel Bakery in Montreuil
Arc En Ciel Bakery
Bakery
Arc En Ciel Bakery
Montreuil 4
Boulangerie in Montreuil
Boulangerie
Boulangerie
Boulangerie
Montreuil 4
Boulangerie Patisserie Larzg in Montreuil
Boulangerie Patisserie Larzg
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Patisserie Larzg
Montreuil 4
Boulangrie le palais d or in Montreuil
Boulangrie le palais d or
Bakery
Boulangrie le palais d or
Montreuil 4