Lili Croustille photo
🥐 Bakery

Lili Croustille

📍 Vizille, France

Lili Croustille is one of Vizille's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Lili Croustille specialise in?

Lili Croustille offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Lili Croustille?

Lili Croustille has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Lili Croustille located?

Lili Croustille is located in Vizille, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Lili Croustille?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Lili Croustille directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Vizille

Le Fournil des Mattons in Vizille
Le Fournil des Mattons
Bakery
Le Fournil des Mattons
Vizille 4
Maison Fracchiolla in Vizille
Maison Fracchiolla
Bakery
Maison Fracchiolla
Vizille 4
Patisserie Boulangerie Le Gavroche in Vizille
Patisserie Boulangerie Le Gavroche
Boulangerie
Patisserie Boulangerie Le Gavroche
Vizille 4
Boulangerie Vitoria banette in Vizille
Boulangerie Vitoria banette
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Vitoria banette
Vizille 4
Boulangerie patisserie le chant du pain in Vizille
Boulangerie patisserie le chant du pain
Boulangerie
Boulangerie patisserie le chant du pain
Vizille 4

Similar Bakeries

Du Pain et des Idées in Paris
Du Pain et des Idées
Bakery
Du Pain et des Idées
Paris 4.4