Marquardt Karl Heinz Backerei photo
🥐 Bakery

Marquardt Karl Heinz Backerei

📍 Schwarmstedt, Germany

Marquardt Karl Heinz Backerei is one of Schwarmstedt's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Marquardt Karl Heinz Backerei specialise in?

Marquardt Karl Heinz Backerei offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Marquardt Karl Heinz Backerei?

Marquardt Karl Heinz Backerei has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Marquardt Karl Heinz Backerei located?

Marquardt Karl Heinz Backerei is located in Schwarmstedt, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Marquardt Karl Heinz Backerei?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Marquardt Karl Heinz Backerei directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Schwarmstedt

Vatter Bäckerei in Schwarmstedt
Vatter Bäckerei
Bakery
Vatter Bäckerei
Schwarmstedt 4
Schäfer’s Brot und Kuchen-Spezialitäten GmbH in Schwarmstedt
Schäfer’s Brot und Kuchen-Spezialitäten GmbH
Bakery
Schäfer’s Brot und Kuchen-Spezialitäten GmbH
Schwarmstedt 4
Bäckerei Vatter - Schwarmstedt in Schwarmstedt
Bäckerei Vatter - Schwarmstedt
Bakery
Bäckerei Vatter - Schwarmstedt
Schwarmstedt 4
Künzl Rudolf und Jutta Bäcker Webstuhlmanufaktur in Schwarmstedt
Künzl Rudolf und Jutta Bäcker Webstuhlmanufaktur
Bakery
Künzl Rudolf und Jutta Bäcker Webstuhlmanufaktur
Schwarmstedt 4

Similar Bakeries

Backhaus in Bochum
Backhaus
Bakery
Backhaus
Bochum 4.5
Zeit für Brot in Berlin
Zeit für Brot
Bakery
Zeit für Brot
Berlin 4.7