Meratiya Sweet Home photo
🥐 Bakery

Meratiya Sweet Home

📍 Pali, India

Meratiya Sweet Home is one of Pali's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Meratiya Sweet Home specialise in?

Meratiya Sweet Home offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Meratiya Sweet Home?

Meratiya Sweet Home has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Meratiya Sweet Home located?

Meratiya Sweet Home is located in Pali, India. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Meratiya Sweet Home?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Meratiya Sweet Home directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Pali

The Royal Baker's and Sweet's in Pali
The Royal Baker's and Sweet's
Bakery
The Royal Baker's and Sweet's
Pali 4
Surbhi Sweets in Pali
Surbhi Sweets
Bakery
Surbhi Sweets
Pali 4
Mister Bakers in Pali
Mister Bakers
Bakery
Mister Bakers
Pali 4
Marwar CakeBake in Pali
Marwar CakeBake
Bakery
Marwar CakeBake
Pali 4
Gulab Halwa Wala in Pali
Gulab Halwa Wala
Bakery
Gulab Halwa Wala
Pali 4
Sunrise bakers in Pali
Sunrise bakers
Bakery
Sunrise bakers
Pali 4